Alberta’s 2014 Fast Growth 50 List

The complete list of Alberta’s fastest growing businesses

Want to join the conversation? Write to us @AlbertaVenture, Like us on Facebook or join us on LinkedIn today!

Attend the Fast Growth 50 conference to meet executives from the 2014 list.

Click on the column heads to sort by that criterion
Rank Company Head Office Gross Revenue -
Most Recent Year
($ million)
3 yr Annualized
Revenue
Growth
(%)
3 yr Annualized
Asset
Growth
(%)
1Redrock Camps   [*]Calgary25-505.00115.10
2DCRAirdrie10-250.00253.00
3Western ManufacturingHythe50-1005.00177.10
4Entrec   [*]Spruce Grove13221.00185.90
5Metalcare GroupFort McMurray25-500.00123.00
6NCS Oilfield ServicesCalgary50-10010.00144.90
7DevFactoEdmonton5-100.00122.10
8Camex Equipment Sales & RentalsNisku100-1,00025.0024.90
9Donald RiggingCalgary5-100.0070.80
10LJ Welding AutomationEdmonton10-255.0066.40
11Stealth Energy ServicesCalgary10-255.0042.70
12ClearStream EnergySherwood Park100-1,000100.0051.90
13Pinnacle Wealth BrokersCalgary10-250.00239.10
14Titan Logix   [*]Edmonton187.0039.20
15C4i Consultants   [*]Calgary0-50.0071.90
16Cervus EquipmentCalgary734469.0024.10
17Rockwood Custom HomesCalgary10-250.00139.30
18Ontracks EAM ConsultingEdmonton5-100.0059.90
19CDN ControlsGrande Prairie10-250.000.00
20AltaGasCalgary14501,222.0046.80
21Quercus SolutionsEdmonton0-50.0044.80
22Tera Environmental ConsultantsCalgary50-10025.0047.10
233C Information SolutionsEdmonton5-105.0029.00
24Bursting SilverCalgary0-50.0049.00
25Tekarra Project Services   [*]Calgary0-50.000.00
26B&B Demolition   [*]Edmonton5-105.0027.80
27ComplyWorksCalgary5-100.0034.80
28VistaVu SolutionsCalgary0-50.0035.60
29Enerbuilt TechnologiesNisku5-105.0028.20
30Bankers PetroleumCalgary432170.0033.20
31Hyduke Energy Services   [*]Nisku10866.0019.50
32Mainland Information SystemCalgary50-10025.0035.40
33PanelflexCalgary5-100.000.00
34High Arctic Energy ServicesRed Deer146119.0014.50
35Cybertech AutomationEdmonton10-255.0017.50
36Yardstick SoftwareEdmonton5-105.0017.70
37PMC Precision ManufacturingCalgary5-100.0030.20
38Liberty Security SystemsEdmonton5-105.0093.50
39FamosoEdmonton25-5010.00107.00
40Silver Creek SoftwareEdmonton0-50.0043.30
41AOG InternationalLeduc0-50.0037.20
42AutoCanada   [*]Edmonton1104870.0025.30
43FourQuest EnergyEdmonton25-5010.0077.40
44Paramount PartsFort McMurray10-2510.0018.70
45PHX Energy ServicesCalgary302197.0022.40
46Q’Max SolutionsCalgary100-1,000100.0029.40
47Northridge Energy Development GroupCalgary10-255.0045.90
48Aaron Machine ShopCalgary5-100.0021.30
49Danatec Educational ServicesCalgary5-100.0031.90
50Pandell   [*]Calgary10-255.000.00