Alberta’s 2014 Fast Growth 50 List

The complete list of Alberta’s fastest growing businesses

Want to join the conversation? Write to us @AlbertaVenture, Like us on Facebook or join us on LinkedIn today!

Attend the Fast Growth 50 conference to meet executives from the 2014 list.

Click on the column heads to sort by that criterion
Rank Company Head Office Gross Revenue -
Most Recent Year
($ million)
3 yr Annualized
Revenue
Growth
(%)
3 yr Annualized
Asset
Growth
(%)
233C Information SolutionsEdmonton55.0029.00
48Aaron Machine ShopCalgary50.0021.30
20AltaGasCalgary14501,222.0046.80
41AOG InternationalLeduc00.0037.20
42AutoCanada   [*]Edmonton1104870.0025.30
26B&B Demolition   [*]Edmonton55.0027.80
30Bankers PetroleumCalgary432170.0033.20
24Bursting SilverCalgary00.0049.00
15C4i Consultants   [*]Calgary00.0071.90
8Camex Equipment Sales & RentalsNisku10025.0024.90
19CDN ControlsGrande Prairie100.000.00
16Cervus EquipmentCalgary734469.0024.10
12ClearStream EnergySherwood Park100100.0051.90
27ComplyWorksCalgary50.0034.80
35Cybertech AutomationEdmonton105.0017.50
49Danatec Educational ServicesCalgary50.0031.90
2DCRAirdrie100.00253.00
7DevFactoEdmonton50.00122.10
9Donald RiggingCalgary50.0070.80
29Enerbuilt TechnologiesNisku55.0028.20
4Entrec   [*]Spruce Grove13221.00185.90
39FamosoEdmonton2510.00107.00
43FourQuest EnergyEdmonton2510.0077.40
34High Arctic Energy ServicesRed Deer146119.0014.50
31Hyduke Energy Services   [*]Nisku10866.0019.50
38Liberty Security SystemsEdmonton55.0093.50
10LJ Welding AutomationEdmonton105.0066.40
32Mainland Information SystemCalgary5025.0035.40
5Metalcare GroupFort McMurray250.00123.00
6NCS Oilfield ServicesCalgary5010.00144.90
47Northridge Energy Development GroupCalgary105.0045.90
18Ontracks EAM ConsultingEdmonton50.0059.90
50Pandell   [*]Calgary105.000.00
33PanelflexCalgary50.000.00
44Paramount PartsFort McMurray1010.0018.70
45PHX Energy ServicesCalgary302197.0022.40
13Pinnacle Wealth BrokersCalgary100.00239.10
37PMC Precision ManufacturingCalgary50.0030.20
21Quercus SolutionsEdmonton00.0044.80
46Q’Max SolutionsCalgary100100.0029.40
1Redrock Camps   [*]Calgary255.00115.10
17Rockwood Custom HomesCalgary100.00139.30
40Silver Creek SoftwareEdmonton00.0043.30
11Stealth Energy ServicesCalgary105.0042.70
25Tekarra Project Services   [*]Calgary00.000.00
22Tera Environmental ConsultantsCalgary5025.0047.10
14Titan Logix   [*]Edmonton187.0039.20
28VistaVu SolutionsCalgary00.0035.60
3Western ManufacturingHythe505.00177.10
36Yardstick SoftwareEdmonton55.0017.70