Alberta’s 2014 Fast Growth 50 List

The complete list of Alberta’s fastest growing businesses

Want to join the conversation? Write to us @AlbertaVenture, Like us on Facebook or join us on LinkedIn today!

Attend the Fast Growth 50 conference to meet executives from the 2014 list.

Click on the column heads to sort by that criterion
Rank Company Head Office Gross Revenue -
Most Recent Year
($ million)
3 yr Annualized
Revenue
Growth
(%)
3 yr Annualized
Asset
Growth
(%)
2DCRAirdrie100.00253.00
13Pinnacle Wealth BrokersCalgary100.00239.10
4Entrec   [*]Spruce Grove13221.00185.90
3Western ManufacturingHythe505.00177.10
6NCS Oilfield ServicesCalgary5010.00144.90
17Rockwood Custom HomesCalgary100.00139.30
5Metalcare GroupFort McMurray250.00123.00
7DevFactoEdmonton50.00122.10
1Redrock Camps   [*]Calgary255.00115.10
39FamosoEdmonton2510.00107.00
38Liberty Security SystemsEdmonton55.0093.50
43FourQuest EnergyEdmonton2510.0077.40
15C4i Consultants   [*]Calgary00.0071.90
9Donald RiggingCalgary50.0070.80
10LJ Welding AutomationEdmonton105.0066.40
18Ontracks EAM ConsultingEdmonton50.0059.90
12ClearStream EnergySherwood Park100100.0051.90
24Bursting SilverCalgary00.0049.00
22Tera Environmental ConsultantsCalgary5025.0047.10
20AltaGasCalgary14501,222.0046.80
47Northridge Energy Development GroupCalgary105.0045.90
21Quercus SolutionsEdmonton00.0044.80
40Silver Creek SoftwareEdmonton00.0043.30
11Stealth Energy ServicesCalgary105.0042.70
14Titan Logix   [*]Edmonton187.0039.20
41AOG InternationalLeduc00.0037.20
28VistaVu SolutionsCalgary00.0035.60
32Mainland Information SystemCalgary5025.0035.40
27ComplyWorksCalgary50.0034.80
30Bankers PetroleumCalgary432170.0033.20
49Danatec Educational ServicesCalgary50.0031.90
37PMC Precision ManufacturingCalgary50.0030.20
46Q’Max SolutionsCalgary100100.0029.40
233C Information SolutionsEdmonton55.0029.00
29Enerbuilt TechnologiesNisku55.0028.20
26B&B Demolition   [*]Edmonton55.0027.80
42AutoCanada   [*]Edmonton1104870.0025.30
8Camex Equipment Sales & RentalsNisku10025.0024.90
16Cervus EquipmentCalgary734469.0024.10
45PHX Energy ServicesCalgary302197.0022.40
48Aaron Machine ShopCalgary50.0021.30
31Hyduke Energy Services   [*]Nisku10866.0019.50
44Paramount PartsFort McMurray1010.0018.70
36Yardstick SoftwareEdmonton55.0017.70
35Cybertech AutomationEdmonton105.0017.50
34High Arctic Energy ServicesRed Deer146119.0014.50
19CDN ControlsGrande Prairie100.000.00
25Tekarra Project Services   [*]Calgary00.000.00
33PanelflexCalgary50.000.00
50Pandell   [*]Calgary105.000.00