Alberta’s 2014 Fast Growth 50 List

The complete list of Alberta’s fastest growing businesses

Want to join the conversation? Write to us @AlbertaVenture, Like us on Facebook or join us on LinkedIn today!

Attend the Fast Growth 50 conference to meet executives from the 2014 list.

Click on the column heads to sort by that criterion
Rank Company Head Office Gross Revenue -
Most Recent Year
($ million)
3 yr Annualized
Revenue
Growth
(%)
3 yr Annualized
Asset
Growth
(%)
2DCRAirdrie100.00253.00
1Redrock Camps   [*]Calgary255.00115.10
6NCS Oilfield ServicesCalgary5010.00144.90
9Donald RiggingCalgary50.0070.80
11Stealth Energy ServicesCalgary105.0042.70
13Pinnacle Wealth BrokersCalgary100.00239.10
15C4i Consultants   [*]Calgary00.0071.90
16Cervus EquipmentCalgary734469.0024.10
17Rockwood Custom HomesCalgary100.00139.30
20AltaGasCalgary14501,222.0046.80
22Tera Environmental ConsultantsCalgary5025.0047.10
24Bursting SilverCalgary00.0049.00
25Tekarra Project Services   [*]Calgary00.000.00
27ComplyWorksCalgary50.0034.80
28VistaVu SolutionsCalgary00.0035.60
30Bankers PetroleumCalgary432170.0033.20
32Mainland Information SystemCalgary5025.0035.40
33PanelflexCalgary50.000.00
37PMC Precision ManufacturingCalgary50.0030.20
45PHX Energy ServicesCalgary302197.0022.40
46Q’Max SolutionsCalgary100100.0029.40
47Northridge Energy Development GroupCalgary105.0045.90
48Aaron Machine ShopCalgary50.0021.30
49Danatec Educational ServicesCalgary50.0031.90
50Pandell   [*]Calgary105.000.00
7DevFactoEdmonton50.00122.10
10LJ Welding AutomationEdmonton105.0066.40
14Titan Logix   [*]Edmonton187.0039.20
18Ontracks EAM ConsultingEdmonton50.0059.90
21Quercus SolutionsEdmonton00.0044.80
233C Information SolutionsEdmonton55.0029.00
26B&B Demolition   [*]Edmonton55.0027.80
35Cybertech AutomationEdmonton105.0017.50
36Yardstick SoftwareEdmonton55.0017.70
38Liberty Security SystemsEdmonton55.0093.50
39FamosoEdmonton2510.00107.00
40Silver Creek SoftwareEdmonton00.0043.30
42AutoCanada   [*]Edmonton1104870.0025.30
43FourQuest EnergyEdmonton2510.0077.40
5Metalcare GroupFort McMurray250.00123.00
44Paramount PartsFort McMurray1010.0018.70
19CDN ControlsGrande Prairie100.000.00
3Western ManufacturingHythe505.00177.10
41AOG InternationalLeduc00.0037.20
8Camex Equipment Sales & RentalsNisku10025.0024.90
29Enerbuilt TechnologiesNisku55.0028.20
31Hyduke Energy Services   [*]Nisku10866.0019.50
34High Arctic Energy ServicesRed Deer146119.0014.50
12ClearStream EnergySherwood Park100100.0051.90
4Entrec   [*]Spruce Grove13221.00185.90