Alberta’s 2014 Fast Growth 50 List

The complete list of Alberta’s fastest growing businesses

Want to join the conversation? Write to us @AlbertaVenture, Like us on Facebook or join us on LinkedIn today!

Attend the Fast Growth 50 conference to meet executives from the 2014 list.

Click on the column heads to sort by that criterion
Rank Company Head Office Gross Revenue -
Most Recent Year
($ million)
3 yr Annualized
Revenue
Growth
(%)
3 yr Annualized
Asset
Growth
(%)
50Pandell   [*]Calgary105.000.00
49Danatec Educational ServicesCalgary50.0031.90
48Aaron Machine ShopCalgary50.0021.30
47Northridge Energy Development GroupCalgary105.0045.90
46Q’Max SolutionsCalgary100100.0029.40
45PHX Energy ServicesCalgary302197.0022.40
44Paramount PartsFort McMurray1010.0018.70
43FourQuest EnergyEdmonton2510.0077.40
42AutoCanada   [*]Edmonton1104870.0025.30
41AOG InternationalLeduc00.0037.20
40Silver Creek SoftwareEdmonton00.0043.30
39FamosoEdmonton2510.00107.00
38Liberty Security SystemsEdmonton55.0093.50
37PMC Precision ManufacturingCalgary50.0030.20
36Yardstick SoftwareEdmonton55.0017.70
35Cybertech AutomationEdmonton105.0017.50
34High Arctic Energy ServicesRed Deer146119.0014.50
33PanelflexCalgary50.000.00
32Mainland Information SystemCalgary5025.0035.40
31Hyduke Energy Services   [*]Nisku10866.0019.50
30Bankers PetroleumCalgary432170.0033.20
29Enerbuilt TechnologiesNisku55.0028.20
28VistaVu SolutionsCalgary00.0035.60
27ComplyWorksCalgary50.0034.80
26B&B Demolition   [*]Edmonton55.0027.80
25Tekarra Project Services   [*]Calgary00.000.00
24Bursting SilverCalgary00.0049.00
233C Information SolutionsEdmonton55.0029.00
22Tera Environmental ConsultantsCalgary5025.0047.10
21Quercus SolutionsEdmonton00.0044.80
20AltaGasCalgary14501,222.0046.80
19CDN ControlsGrande Prairie100.000.00
18Ontracks EAM ConsultingEdmonton50.0059.90
17Rockwood Custom HomesCalgary100.00139.30
16Cervus EquipmentCalgary734469.0024.10
15C4i Consultants   [*]Calgary00.0071.90
14Titan Logix   [*]Edmonton187.0039.20
13Pinnacle Wealth BrokersCalgary100.00239.10
12ClearStream EnergySherwood Park100100.0051.90
11Stealth Energy ServicesCalgary105.0042.70
10LJ Welding AutomationEdmonton105.0066.40
9Donald RiggingCalgary50.0070.80
8Camex Equipment Sales & RentalsNisku10025.0024.90
7DevFactoEdmonton50.00122.10
6NCS Oilfield ServicesCalgary5010.00144.90
5Metalcare GroupFort McMurray250.00123.00
4Entrec   [*]Spruce Grove13221.00185.90
3Western ManufacturingHythe505.00177.10
2DCRAirdrie100.00253.00
1Redrock Camps   [*]Calgary255.00115.10