Alberta’s 2014 Fast Growth 50 List

The complete list of Alberta’s fastest growing businesses

Want to join the conversation? Write to us @AlbertaVenture, Like us on Facebook or join us on LinkedIn today!

Attend the Fast Growth 50 conference to meet executives from the 2014 list.

Click on the column heads to sort by that criterion
Rank Company Head Office Gross Revenue -
Most Recent Year
($ million)
3 yr Annualized
Revenue
Growth
(%)
3 yr Annualized
Asset
Growth
(%)
42AutoCanada   [*]Edmonton1104870.0025.30
14Titan Logix   [*]Edmonton187.0039.20
31Hyduke Energy Services   [*]Nisku10866.0019.50
1Redrock Camps   [*]Calgary255.00115.10
3Western ManufacturingHythe505.00177.10
10LJ Welding AutomationEdmonton105.0066.40
11Stealth Energy ServicesCalgary105.0042.70
233C Information SolutionsEdmonton55.0029.00
26B&B Demolition   [*]Edmonton55.0027.80
29Enerbuilt TechnologiesNisku55.0028.20
35Cybertech AutomationEdmonton105.0017.50
36Yardstick SoftwareEdmonton55.0017.70
38Liberty Security SystemsEdmonton55.0093.50
47Northridge Energy Development GroupCalgary105.0045.90
50Pandell   [*]Calgary105.000.00
16Cervus EquipmentCalgary734469.0024.10
8Camex Equipment Sales & RentalsNisku10025.0024.90
22Tera Environmental ConsultantsCalgary5025.0047.10
32Mainland Information SystemCalgary5025.0035.40
4Entrec   [*]Spruce Grove13221.00185.90
45PHX Energy ServicesCalgary302197.0022.40
30Bankers PetroleumCalgary432170.0033.20
20AltaGasCalgary14501,222.0046.80
34High Arctic Energy ServicesRed Deer146119.0014.50
12ClearStream EnergySherwood Park100100.0051.90
46Q’Max SolutionsCalgary100100.0029.40
6NCS Oilfield ServicesCalgary5010.00144.90
39FamosoEdmonton2510.00107.00
43FourQuest EnergyEdmonton2510.0077.40
44Paramount PartsFort McMurray1010.0018.70
2DCRAirdrie100.00253.00
5Metalcare GroupFort McMurray250.00123.00
7DevFactoEdmonton50.00122.10
9Donald RiggingCalgary50.0070.80
13Pinnacle Wealth BrokersCalgary100.00239.10
15C4i Consultants   [*]Calgary00.0071.90
17Rockwood Custom HomesCalgary100.00139.30
18Ontracks EAM ConsultingEdmonton50.0059.90
21Quercus SolutionsEdmonton00.0044.80
24Bursting SilverCalgary00.0049.00
27ComplyWorksCalgary50.0034.80
28VistaVu SolutionsCalgary00.0035.60
33PanelflexCalgary50.000.00
37PMC Precision ManufacturingCalgary50.0030.20
40Silver Creek SoftwareEdmonton00.0043.30
41AOG InternationalLeduc00.0037.20
48Aaron Machine ShopCalgary50.0021.30
49Danatec Educational ServicesCalgary50.0031.90
19CDN ControlsGrande Prairie100.000.00
25Tekarra Project Services   [*]Calgary00.000.00